TDCJ Units

 

TDCJ Unit Name Inmate Gender Type of TDCJ Facility County
Allred Male Prison Wichita
Bartlett Male Private State Jail Williamson
Beto Male Prison Anderson
Boyd Male Prison Freestone
Bradshaw Male Private State Jail Rusk
Bridgeport Male Private Prison Wise
Bridgeport Female Private PPT Wise
Briscoe Male Prison Frio
Byrd Male Prison Walker
Clemens Male Prison Brazoria
Clements Male Prison Potter
Cleveland Male Private Prison Liberty
Coffield Male Prison Anderson
Cole Male State Jail Fannin
Connally Male Prison Karnes
Cotulla Male Transfer Facility La Salle
Crain Female Prison Coryell
Dalhart Male Prison Hartley
Daniel Male Prison Scurry
Darrington Male Prison Brazoria
Diboll Male Private Prison Angelina
Dominguez Male State Jail Bexar
Duncan Male Geriatric Facility Angelina
East Texas Co-Gender Private Multi-Use Rusk
Eastham Male Prison Houston
Ellis Male Prison Walker
Estelle Male Prison Walker
Estes Male Private Prison Johnson
Ferguson Male Prison Madison
Formby Male State Jail Hale
Fort Stockton Male Transfer Facility Pecos
Garza East Male Transfer Facility Bee
Garza West Male Transfer Facility Bee
Gist Male State Jail Jefferson
Glossbrenner Male SAFPF Duvall
Goodman Male Transfer Facility Jasper
Goree Male Prison Walker
Gurney Male Transfer Facility Anderson
Halbert Female SAFPF Burnet
Hamilton Male Pre-Release Brazos
Havins Male Pre-Release Brown
Henley Female State Jail Liberty
Hightower Male Prison Liberty
Hilltop Female Prison Coryell
Hobby Female Prison Falls
Hodge Male DDP Cherokee
Holliday Male Transfer Facility Walker
Hospital Galveston Co-Gender Medical Galveston
Hughes Male Prison Coryell
Huntsville Male Prison Walker
Hutchins Male State Jail Dallas
Jester I Male SAFPF Fort Bend
Jester III Male Prison Fort Bend
Jester IV Male Psychiatric Fort Bend
Johnston Male SAFPF Wood
Jordan / Baten Male Prison / Tranfer Facility Gray
Kegans Male State Jail Harris
Kyle Male Private Prison Hays
LeBlanc Male Pre-Release Jefferson
Lewis Male Prison Tyler
Lindsey Male Private State Jail Jack
Lockhart* Female Private Prison Caldwell
Lockhart* Male Private Work Program Caldwell
Lopez Male State Jail Hidalgo
Luther Male Prison Grimes
Lychner Male State Jail Harris
Lynaugh Male Prison Pecos
Marlin Female Transfer Facility Falls
McConnell Male Prison Bee
Michael Male Prison Anderson
Middleton Male Transfer Facility Jones
Montford Male Psychiatric Lubbock
Moore, B. Male Private Prison Rusk
Moore, C. Male Transfer Facility Fannin
Mountain View Female Prison Coryell
Murray Female Prison Coryell
Neal Male Prison Potter
Ney Male State Jail Medina
Pack Male Prison Grimes
Plane Female State Jail Liberty
Polunsky Male Prison Polk
Powledge Male Prison Anderson
Ramsey Male Prison Brazoria
Roach Male Prison Childress
Robertson Male Prison Jones
Rudd Male Transfer Facility Terry
San Saba Female Transfer Facility San Saba
Sanchez Male State Jail El Paso
Sayle Male SAFPF Stephens
Scott Male Prison Brazoria
Segovia Male Pre-Release Hidalgo
Skyview Co-Gender Psychiatric Cherokee
Smith Male Prison Dawson
Stevenson Male Prison DeWitt
Stiles Male Prison Jefferson
Stringfellow Male Prison Brazoria
Telford Male Prison Bowie
Terrell Male Prison Brazoria
Torres Male Prison Medina
Travis County Male State Jail Travis
Tulia Male Transfer Facility Swisher
Vance Male Prison Fort Bend
Wallace Male Prison Mitchell
Ware Male Transfer Facility Mitchell
Wheeler Male State Jail Hale
Willacy County Male Private State Jail Willacy
Woodman Female State Jail Coryell
Wynne Male Prison Walker
Young Female Medical Galveston
Parole Confinement Facilities
Unit Name Gender Type County
Roach Male ISF Childress
South Texas Male Private ISF Harris
West Texas Male Private ISF Terry

Feel free to perform TDCJ Inmate Lookup on our site.